Best Serial Drama
Winner: EastEnders (BBC)
Coronation Street (ITV)
Emmerdale (ITV)
Hollyoaks (Channel 4)
Special Recognition Award
(presented by last year’s winner Stephen Fry)
Winner: Bruce Forsyth
Best Drama Performance
Winner: David Jason (A Touch Of Frost)
Matt Smith (Doctor Who)
Philip Glenister (Ashes To Ashes)
Benedict Cumberbatch (Sherlock)
Best Talent Show
Winner: The X Factor (ITV)
Britain’s Got Talent (ITV)
Strictly Come Dancing (BBC)
Dancing On Ice (ITV)
Best Factual Programme
Winner: Top Gear (BBC)
Junior Apprentice (BBC)
Celebrity MasterChef (BBC)
Who Do You Think You Are? (BBC)
Best Topical Magazine Programme
Winner: This Morning (ITV)
Loose Women (ITV)
BBC Breakfast (BBC)
Best Entertainment Presenter
Winner: Ant & Dec
Dermot O’ Leary
Davina McCall
Paul O’ Grady
Best Serial Drama Performance
Winner: Lacey Turner (EastEnders)
Steve McFadden (EastEnders)
Katherine Kelly (Coronation Street)
Danny Miller (Emmerdale)
Best Digital Choice
Winner: The Inbetweeners (E4)
Peter Andre: The Next Chapter (ITV)
Glee (E4)
Best Drama
Winner: Waterloo Road (BBC)
Doctor Who (BBC)
Shameless (Channel 4)
Sherlock (BBC)
Best Newcomer
Winner: Ricky Norwood (EastEnders)
Paula Lane (Coronation Street)
Marc Silcock (Emmerdale)
Olga Fedori (Holby City)
Best Comedy Programme
Winner: Benidorm (ITV)
Harry Hill’s TV Burp (ITV)
Michael McIntyre’s Comedy Roadshow (BBC)
Outnumbered (BBC)
Best Entertainment Programme
Winner: I’m a Celebrity…Get Me Out of Here! (ITV)
Big Brother (Channel 4)
Mock The Week (BBC)
QI (BBC)
Winner: EastEnders (BBC)
Coronation Street (ITV)
Emmerdale (ITV)
Hollyoaks (Channel 4)
Special Recognition Award
(presented by last year’s winner Stephen Fry)
Winner: Bruce Forsyth
Best Drama Performance
Winner: David Jason (A Touch Of Frost)
Matt Smith (Doctor Who)
Philip Glenister (Ashes To Ashes)
Benedict Cumberbatch (Sherlock)
Best Talent Show
Winner: The X Factor (ITV)
Britain’s Got Talent (ITV)
Strictly Come Dancing (BBC)
Dancing On Ice (ITV)
Best Factual Programme
Winner: Top Gear (BBC)
Junior Apprentice (BBC)
Celebrity MasterChef (BBC)
Who Do You Think You Are? (BBC)
Best Topical Magazine Programme
Winner: This Morning (ITV)
Loose Women (ITV)
BBC Breakfast (BBC)
Best Entertainment Presenter
Winner: Ant & Dec
Dermot O’ Leary
Davina McCall
Paul O’ Grady
Best Serial Drama Performance
Winner: Lacey Turner (EastEnders)
Steve McFadden (EastEnders)
Katherine Kelly (Coronation Street)
Danny Miller (Emmerdale)
Best Digital Choice
Winner: The Inbetweeners (E4)
Peter Andre: The Next Chapter (ITV)
Glee (E4)
Best Drama
Winner: Waterloo Road (BBC)
Doctor Who (BBC)
Shameless (Channel 4)
Sherlock (BBC)
Best Newcomer
Winner: Ricky Norwood (EastEnders)
Paula Lane (Coronation Street)
Marc Silcock (Emmerdale)
Olga Fedori (Holby City)
Best Comedy Programme
Winner: Benidorm (ITV)
Harry Hill’s TV Burp (ITV)
Michael McIntyre’s Comedy Roadshow (BBC)
Outnumbered (BBC)
Best Entertainment Programme
Winner: I’m a Celebrity…Get Me Out of Here! (ITV)
Big Brother (Channel 4)
Mock The Week (BBC)
QI (BBC)